Tick to Auto Refresh live results:

Clydebank10k 2019 

Problems? Contact us. kitst at kitst dot co dot uk


PosNameChipGunCLASSGENDERClub
PosNameChipGunCLASSGENDERClub
1Grant Baillie32:29:0032:30:00V40MEast Kilbride/Fire Service
2Iain Reid33:02:0033:02:00V40MCambuslang
3Gordon Robertson33:28:0033:29:00V35MCambuslang
4Peter Moffett33:37:0033:38:00SENMFalkirk
5Paul Burns34:39:0034:40:00V35MMotherwell
6Jason Bell34:56:0034:57:00SENMHelensburgh-M
7Peter Currie35:03:0035:04:00V45MDumbarton
8Paul McMahon35:36:0035:38:00V35MGarscube
9Craig Lamont35:40:0035:42:00V35MBellahouston Harriers
10Stephen McCrorie35:47:0035:49:00V45MAyr Seaforth
11Michelle Sandison35:49:0035:50:00V35WSpringburn
12Iain McDonald35:56:0035:57:00V35MCambuslang
13Craig Shields36:00:0036:02:00V35MGarscube
14Daniel Lowe36:26:0036:27:00SENMShettleston
15Will Beresford36:32:0036:34:00SENMWesterlands Cross Country Club-M
16Ian Thomson36:35:0036:36:00V35MGarscube
17Brent Brodie36:49:0036:51:00V45MBellahouston Harriers
18Mark King36:50:0036:52:00V50MCambuslang
19Vincent Carroll36:56:0036:58:00V50MCumbernauld
20Sean Casey37:11:0037:13:00V50MCumbernauld
21Duncan Anderson37:21:0037:24:00SENMUnattached
22Iain McFarlane37:22:0037:26:00V35MGarscube
23Bryan Mulgrew37:24:0037:28:00SENMBellahouston RR
24Mark Livingstone37:35:0037:38:00V45MIrvine
25Lesley Bell37:41:0037:42:00V40WGarscube/Cumbernauld
26Gerard Scullion37:54:0037:58:00V50MBellahouston RR
27Mattia Mancinelli37:59:0038:02:00SENMGarscube/Italy
28Kevin Alston38:08:0038:10:00SENMShettleston Harriers-M
29William Millar38:17:0038:20:00SENMCentral Athletics Club-M
30Daniel Burns38:18:0038:23:00SENMClydesdale
32Gordon Dryden38:22:0038:24:00V55MBellahouston RR
31Alan Cunningham38:22:0038:27:00V45MLothian
33Ian Hodge38:31:0038:34:00V35MUnattached
34David Shaw38:41:0038:47:00V40MGiffnock North Ac-M
35Duncan Anderson38:46:0038:50:00V35MGreenock Glenpark
36Gavin Hinde38:55:0039:01:00V40MGarscube
37Lindsey Currie38:59:0039:02:00V45WDumbarton
38Brian Hughes39:02:0039:03:00V60MCambuslang
40Kenny Finlayson39:03:0039:07:00V40MCambuslang
39Oliver Reilly39:02:0039:08:00SENMGreenock Glenpark
41Matt Pearce39:10:0039:14:00V40MTroon Tortoises Ac-M
42David Butterly39:26:0039:30:00V40MGarscube
43Stuart Mclean39:34:0039:41:00V45MAyr Seaforth
44Alex Potter39:39:0039:46:00V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow
46Donald Shaw40:28:0040:30:00V45MCentral
45Steven Phillips40:27:0040:33:00V40MAirdrie Harriers
47Bruce Peat40:29:0040:40:00SENM
48Mark Ashby40:51:0040:57:00V55MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow
49Emma Tedford40:51:0041:02:00SENW
50Simon Grieshaber40:58:0041:04:00V50MPerth RR
52Patrick Bayliss41:10:0041:12:00V40M
51Gillian Blee41:08:0041:13:00V35WGarscube
53Francis Hurley41:11:0041:16:00V65MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H
54Martin White41:14:0041:28:00V45MBellahouston RR
55Charlene Kelly41:26:0041:30:00V35WDumbarton
56Vigil Garcia41:28:0041:32:00SENWDumbarton
57Catherine Stewart41:28:0041:36:00V35W
58Peter Scott41:41:0041:48:00V40MGarscube/Unattached
59Jennifer Telford41:55:0042:00:00V45WScottish Prison Service/Unattached
60Pamela McCrossan42:14:0042:18:00V55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H
61Iain Cameron42:15:0042:20:00V40MLothian Running Club-M
63Colin Rattray42:16:0042:22:00V40M
62George Lambie42:16:0042:29:00V50M
65David Raeside42:20:0042:30:00SENMStrathaven Striders-M
64Natalie Somerville42:18:0042:32:00V35WMaryhill Harriers
68Mary Senior42:30:0042:37:00V45WGarscube
66Christopher Carr42:23:0042:38:00SENM
69Jeremy Couling42:40:0042:44:00V50MGarscube Harriers-M
67Gordon Buchanan42:26:0042:45:00SENMGlasgow Frontrunners-M
71Lucinda Beresford42:52:0042:57:00SENWWesterlands
74Shona Doherty42:56:0043:00:00SENW
73Alan Dick42:55:0043:03:00V50MClydesdale
75Kieran Mcquade43:01:0043:05:00SENMDumbarton
77Lisa Christy43:05:0043:10:00SENWCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
72AN Other42:54:0043:12:00
76Graeme Young43:04:0043:14:00V40M
78Ade Kearns43:08:0043:15:00V55MGarscube
79Iain Paterson43:12:0043:19:00V45MGarscube
80Craig Brown43:27:0043:35:00V45MGarscube
81Martin Murphy43:34:0043:39:00V45MBellahouston RR
82Marty Campbell43:45:0043:59:00V40MBellahouston Road Runners-M
83Lesley McArdle43:57:0044:04:00SENWCambuslang
84Andrea Cameron44:01:0044:06:00V35WLothian
85David Sturgeon44:08:0044:12:00SENM
86George Clerk44:13:0044:20:00V40MWest End RR
70Michael Finlay42:46:0044:25:00SENMWest End RR
87Duncan Matheson44:13:0044:25:00SENM
89Ian Sinclair44:18:0044:28:00SENM
90James Speakman44:22:0044:30:00V50MWest End Road Runners-M
88Dav Mckenzie44:16:0044:34:00SENM
91Siobhann Dunn44:31:0044:38:00SENWBellahouston RR
92Gordon Gallacher44:42:0044:49:00V45MBellahouston Harriers
93Martha Lovatt44:47:0044:55:00V35WGarscube
95Colin Campbell44:49:0045:03:00V50M
94Jamie Slater44:47:0045:06:00SENMGlasgow Frontrunners-M
96Pauline Doherty45:00:0045:08:00V45WSpringburn
97John Reid45:05:0045:09:00V40M
98Alison Wood45:09:0045:16:00SENWGarscube
99David Benham45:11:0045:19:00V50MGarscube
101Norman Baillie45:16:0045:24:00V70MGarscube
102John Ward45:17:0045:26:00SENM
100Cat Crimin45:15:0045:29:00SENW
104Anne Sillars45:33:0045:41:00SENWGarscube Harriers-F
105300 Zontheday45:35:0045:43:00SENM
106David Hamill45:38:0045:47:00V60MGarscube
107Brian Gilmartin45:41:0045:49:00SENMGarscube Harriers-M
103Graham Mcelwee45:29:0045:55:00V40M
108Kristan Alexander45:43:0045:56:00V40MGarscube Harriers-M
110Arnis Saltums45:51:0045:56:00SENM
109Sinead Mclaughlin45:50:0046:00:00SENWGarscube Harriers-F
111Peter Mclaughlin46:07:0046:21:00SENM
112Hugh Laverty46:11:0046:21:00V60MClydesdale
113John Kelly46:13:0046:21:00V45MCambuslang
114Mikey Allan46:43:0046:57:00SENMGarscube Harriers-M
115Kenny Mclean46:44:0046:59:00V40M
119Alan Hair46:50:0047:01:00V50M
116Steven Devon46:45:0047:02:00V40M
120Joanne Thorburn46:50:0047:04:00V40WNewton RR
121Steve Gray46:53:0047:04:00V35MArbroath Footers
117Stephen Purvis46:47:0047:05:00V45MAirdrie Harriers
118Ross Vernal46:47:0047:05:00V40M
122Alice Howe46:54:0047:06:00SENWBellahouston RR
124Paul Coia46:57:0047:06:00V50MGarscube Harriers-M
126Andrew Howell47:08:0047:10:00V40M
123Paul Johnstone46:56:0047:14:00V50M
125Jamie Wieland47:04:0047:14:00SENMBellahouston RR
127Alan Turner47:10:0047:23:00SENM
128James Ashe47:12:0047:23:00V60MMrf Running-M
129David Fotheringham47:14:0047:23:00V45MUnattached
130Nick Windley47:20:0047:38:00SENMBellahouston Road Runners-M
131Nighean Stevenson47:42:0047:53:00V45WGarscube
132Richard Thow47:54:0048:11:00V40M
134Lindsay Theobold48:05:0048:15:00SENW
135Nick Mckerrell48:07:0048:22:00V40M
133Michael Meehan47:58:0048:23:00V50MBellahouston Harriers-M
136Findlay Black48:07:0048:24:00V50M
137Graeme Gilkes48:11:0048:32:00V40M
139Neil Tullis48:30:0048:41:00V40M
138Chris Hever48:25:0048:43:00V55MMaryhill Harriers
142AN Other48:43:0048:49:00
140Stewart Paton48:33:0048:51:00V50M
141Christine McMenemy48:40:0048:57:00V55WAirdrie Harriers
146Stewart Merry48:52:0048:59:00V50M
144Tania Duffy48:47:0049:01:00V45WBellahouston Harriers
147Kirsten Mathew48:54:0049:02:00V35WGarscube
145Heloise White48:50:0049:04:00V40WBellahouston RR
143John Gordon48:45:0049:10:00V60MGlasgow South Road Runners-M
148Kathryn Mcgillivray49:02:0049:18:00SENWDumbarton Aac-F
152Samantha Haynes49:18:0049:23:00SENW
149Kirsten Cluley49:08:0049:27:00SENW
154Jordan Matheson49:22:0049:33:00SENM
150Mark Lyden49:16:0049:34:00V35MKilmarnock
151Julie Dell49:18:0049:34:00V40WCambuslang Harriers-F
153Ryan Duffy49:21:0049:35:00SENM
155Donna Black49:26:0049:35:00SENW
158Chris Ireland49:40:0049:49:00SENM
156Fiona Mack49:31:0049:50:00SENW
157Mike Nealon49:39:0049:59:00V60MWerr-M
160Nicola Macdonald49:59:0050:05:00SENW
159Roz Wilson49:54:0050:06:00V45WBellahouston RR
161John Mckenzie50:02:0050:19:00V40M
162Sarah Bridge50:06:0050:22:00V45WScottish Prison Service/Unattached
163Madeline Smillie50:09:0050:26:00V45WBellahouston RR
165Lynn Stuart50:48:0051:00:00SENWBellahouston Road Runners-F
166Sarah Whalen50:49:0051:04:00V45WScottish Prison Service
168Ceri Jackson50:59:0051:04:00SENW
164Anthony Walsh50:40:0051:06:00V40M
167Rachel Wright50:55:0051:10:00V40W
188Fames Breckanridge53:15:0051:14:00SENM
169David Geddes51:07:0051:17:00V60MGarscube
170Linda Sinclair51:26:0051:44:00V45WMaryhill Harriers
171Kenny Weir51:36:0051:48:00V65MUnattached
173Kirsteen Paterson51:46:0051:59:00V40WBellahouston Road Runners-F
172Simon Hartog51:37:0052:00:00V50M
174Stephanie Rudd51:52:0052:05:00V45WBellahouston Harriers
175Neil Logan51:59:0052:16:00V60MVictoria Park City Of Glasgow-M
178Russell Couper52:23:0052:28:00V50MCalderglen
177Janice Mc Intyre52:11:0052:32:00V50WGarscube Harriers-F
180Thomas Mckay52:33:0052:44:00V60M
179Mick Mcgunnigle52:26:0052:48:00V50M
182Michael Mcnamara52:40:0052:54:00V50MBellahouston Harriers-M
181Debbie Pyper52:38:0053:06:00SENW
186Julia Nicol53:04:0053:10:00SENW
183Sharon Johnston52:50:0053:14:00V40WNewton Road Runners-F
184Pauline Bradley53:00:0053:14:00V50WBellahouston Road Runners-F
185Carol Ann Barnett53:01:0053:17:00V50W
187Shauna Mcmullan53:10:0053:28:00V45WGarscube
189Douglas Mathers53:44:0054:07:00V40MWest End Road Runners-M
190Duncan Healey53:54:0054:20:00V40M
191Stuart Irvine54:21:0054:33:00V70MGarscube
193Lisa Banks54:29:0054:49:00SENWGlasgow South Road Runners-F
194Kenneth Caldwell54:31:0054:51:00SENM
192Amanda Kyle54:27:0054:52:00SENWNewton Road Runners-F
198Jenna Mccallion54:42:0054:55:00SENW
195Paul Harkins54:36:0054:56:00V40M
196Melissa Williams54:37:0054:56:00SENWGlasgow South Road Runners-F
197Ashley Rogers54:37:0054:56:00SENW
176Danielle Dalgleish52:02:0054:59:00SENW
200Lindsay Davidson54:57:0055:19:00V50W
201Anne Bernadette Williamson55:01:0055:22:00V55WBellahouston Harriers
202Paul Mcgowan55:10:0055:35:00V50M
203Niamh Breakey55:12:0055:35:00V40W
204Adam Wicklow55:38:0056:02:00SENM
205Clare Macdonald55:58:0056:11:00SENW
199David Gemmell54:43:0056:22:00V35MUnattached
206Ian Rutherford56:23:0056:47:00V40MNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club-M
207Johanne Raeside56:47:0057:07:00SENWStrathaven Striders-F
208Tracy Longhurst56:51:0057:15:00SENWWest End Road Runners-F
210David Longhurst56:52:0057:15:00SENM
209Lyndsey Walker56:52:0057:16:00SENW
211Scott Walker56:53:0057:16:00SENM
212Donna Gillon56:56:0057:18:00V40WGlasgow Southside Runners-F
213Isabel Diamond57:09:0057:31:00V60W
214Stephen Mckee57:12:0057:33:00V55MClydesdale
215Joanne Harkins57:24:0057:46:00V35WShettleston
216Kim Kilgour57:26:0057:49:00V40W
217Alexandra Wilson57:50:0058:12:00V40WJog Scotland Cambuslang-F
218Claire Davis58:01:0058:17:00SENW
219Shefali Chowdhury58:10:0058:20:00V40W
221Emma Kennedy58:39:0058:55:00V40W
220Barry Gray58:38:0059:04:00SENM
222Lucy Neil58:48:0059:12:00SENW
223Lesley Hunter59:01:0059:21:00V50WGiffnock North Ac-F
224Kirsty Andrews59:09:0059:29:00SENW
225Ashley Smith60:44:0060:54:00SENW
226Donald Mclellan60:45:0061:02:00V50MSolemates Jog Scotland-M
227Audrey Johns60:45:0061:02:00V40W
228Erin Archibald60:53:0061:17:00SENW
229Nicola Mackenzie61:09:0061:32:00V40W
230Angela Stewart61:26:0061:48:00SENWWest End Road Runners-F
231Shona Mccormack62:32:0062:57:00V45WUnattached
232Jayne Gilkes63:26:0063:48:00V40W
233Fiona Mcmenamin63:33:0063:51:00V40W
234Hannah Gillespie65:08:0065:23:00SENW
235Sarah Berry65:37:0066:01:00V45WWest End RR
236Colin Gray65:52:0066:15:00V50MClydesdale
237Amy Gray65:53:0066:15:00SENWJog Scotland-F
238Kirsten Ridsdill66:25:0066:53:00SENW
239Sarah-Jayne Miller66:45:0067:12:00SENWOn The Run Cumbernauld-F
240Graham Miller66:45:0067:13:00SENMOn The Run Cumbernauld-M
243Mridusmita Devee68:27:0068:42:00SENW
241Lindsey Crosbie68:22:0068:48:00V40W
242Elaine Howson68:22:0068:48:00SENW
244Clare Campbell68:39:0069:04:00SENW
245Chadchanantorn Ross69:13:0069:41:00SENW
246Kirsti Sutherland69:42:0070:10:00SENW
247Suzanne Gallagher73:21:0073:46:00SENW
248Natalie Doogan73:21:0073:46:00SENW

Table data was last modified at UTC: November 22 2022 19:47:59.:-2019/clydebank10k19.csv?v=1701379440