Tick to Auto Refresh live results:

Neil McCover Half Marathon 2021

( use the search or click a heading to sort )

Problems? Contact us. kitst at kitst dot co dot uk


RaceRankBibNameRaceTimeTeamAgeOnDayGenderGenderRankClassClassRankTypeTypeRank
RaceRankBibNameRaceTimeTeamAgeOnDayGenderGenderRankClassClassRankTypeTypeRank
1101McGarrity Christopher01:09:32Shettlestone Harriers M33M1M.SEN1Runner1
2158Thom Darren01:14:4135M2M.SEN2Runner2
3119Monaghan Paul01:17:36Greenock Glenpark Harriers M51M3M501Runner3
414Bond Daniel01:20:28Springburn Harriers M30M4M.SEN3Runner4
5149Soutar Rob01:20:5557M5M502Runner5
627Conroy Robert01:21:35Kirkintilloch Olympians M47M6M401Runner6
773Hutchison Mark Paul01:22:11Pyllon Ultra M40M7M402Runner7
891Martin Sunny01:23:3045M8M403Runner8
955Gibson Laura01:23:31Fife Athletic Club F28F1F.SEN1PC1
10174Pollock Marc01:24:20Kirkintilloch Olympians M35M9M.SEN4Runner9
11171Thompson Brian01:25:21Airdrie Harriers M35M10M.SEN5Runner10
1242Duffy Johnj01:25:42Shettleston Harriers M58M11M503Runner11
1324Chong Allie01:26:06Giffnock North AC F51F2F501Runner12
1432Craig Gerry01:27:03VP-Glasgow AAC M53M12M504Runner13
15113McMahon Dominic01:27:12Kirkintilloch Olympians M27M13M.SEN6Runner14
16172Kolodziej Maciej01:28:28Konrad Team45M14M404Runner15
1710Begg Martin01:29:16Kilbarchan AAC M34M15M.SEN7Runner16
1834Crawford Lorne01:29:2051M16M505Runner17
192Aitken Bryce01:29:36Fife Athletic Club M63M17M601Runner18
20170Oosthuizan Donny01:30:38Kirkintilloch Olympians M35M18M.SEN8Runner19
2167Hinde Gavin01:30:44Garscube Harriers M46M19M405Runner20
22161Watson Madeleine01:30:46Law & District AAC F26F3F.SEN2Runner21
23141Senior Mary01:30:55Garscube Harriers F49F4F401Runner22
2430Coull Gordon01:32:25PH Racing Club M36M20M.SEN9Runner23
25118Mitchell Gary01:32:47Kirkintilloch Olympians M54M21M506Runner24
2654Gallagher Brian01:33:2952M22M507PC2
277AYURO ROSSYLE01:33:40Doha Bay36F5F.SEN3Runner25
28125Murray Peter01:34:2349M23M406Runner26
2945dunn siobhann01:34:44Bellahouston Road Runners F35F6F.SEN4Runner27
3044Dunn Kevin01:34:50Kirkintilloch Olympians M38M24M.SEN10Runner28
3121Campbell David01:34:54Garscube Harriers M36M25M.SEN11Runner29
3225Clement Clem01:35:30Penarth and Dinas Runners M63M26M602Runner30
33105Mcintosh Alan01:35:42Garscube Harriers M37M27M.SEN12PC3
34151Stanley Mairi01:35:49Garscube Harriers F53F7F502Runner31
355Anderson Colin01:35:5647M28M407Runner32
3629Cosimo Emilio01:36:02Springburn Harriers M47M29M408Runner33
374Allen Karen01:36:30Calderglen Harriers F39F8F.SEN5Runner34
3878Kirkwood John01:37:3744M30M409Runner35
39146Sinclair Calum01:37:51Bellahouston Road Runners M40M31M4010Runner36
4081Lessels Louise01:38:36PH Racing Club F43F9F402Runner37
4117Brownlie Alan01:39:0463M32M603Runner38
4289Mahon Robert01:39:08Kirkintilloch Olympians M51M33M508Runner39
4348Fairweather Lauren01:39:39Strathearn Harriers F28F10F.SEN6Runner40
4471Howett Dennis01:39:49PH Racing Club M55M34M509Runner41
4541Downey David01:39:50Dunblane Runners M56M35M5010Runner42
46152stevenson colin01:40:2058M36M5011Runner43
47121Morrison Gary01:40:2637M37M.SEN13Runner44
48110McLean Katie01:40:2845F11F403Runner45
49173Roelofse Frans01:41:02Bellahouston Road Runners M63M38M604Runner46
50102McGarry Des01:41:0750M39M5012Runner47
51160Warnock Robert01:41:25Wee County Harriers M59M40M5013Runner48
5215Boyd Russell01:41:5052M41M5014Runner49
53127Neilson Greig01:42:0049M42M4011Runner50
54156Tervit Paul01:42:2245M43M4012Runner51
5511Bell Laura01:42:24Jog Scotland On The Run Cumbernauld F39F12F.SEN7Runner52
56162Watson Nicola01:43:09Strathearn Harriers F55F13F503Runner53
57123Munn David01:43:4834M44M.SEN14Runner54
5861Gray Susan01:44:53Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club F56F14F504Runner55
5985MacLellan Jemma01:44:5536F15F.SEN8Runner56
6084Maclellan Fiona01:44:5534F16F.SEN9Runner57
6133Crawford Iain01:45:06Cambuslang Harriers M54M45M5015Runner58
6222Campbell Iain Paul01:45:3547M46M4013Runner59
6397McDonald Fiona01:45:36Strathearn Harriers F59F17F505Runner60
6499Mcgale Anthony01:45:44Garscube Harriers M52M47M5016Runner61
6565Henderson Stewart01:46:0850M48M5017Runner62
66143Sheridan Chris01:46:4544M49M4014Runner63
6763Guthrie Forbes01:47:0049M50M4015Runner64
68106McIntyre Stuart01:47:0549M51M4016Runner65
691Addison Terry01:47:07Kirkintilloch Olympians M59M52M5018Runner66
70135Reed Gordon01:47:23MPH M46M53M4017Runner67
71145Sim Barry01:47:2339M54M.SEN15Runner68
72167Wilson Alan01:47:29Perth Road Runners M58M55M5019Runner69
7343Duggan Arthur01:48:1049M56M4018Runner70
7451Fox Tony01:48:13Wee County Harriers M57M57M5020Runner71
75168Wilson Max01:48:2539M58M.SEN16Runner72
7620Buxbaum Richard01:49:04Springburn Harriers M48M59M4019Runner73
7758Goodfellow Josie01:49:07Strathearn Harriers F46F18F404Runner74
7895McCormack David01:49:1738M60M.SEN17PC4
7918Buchanan David01:49:5547M61M4020Runner75
8094McCallum Marina01:50:01Kirkintilloch Olympians F51F19F506Runner76
8186Macmillan Iain01:50:2656M62M5021Runner77
8249Faulkner Steven01:50:32Kirkintilloch Olympians M55M63M5022Runner78
83111McLean Kenny01:50:4549M64M4021Runner79
8483Macdonald Chris01:50:50Cumbernauld AAC M33M65M.SEN18Runner80
85129Nugent Russell01:50:5243M66M4022Runner81
86159Valencia Esther01:50:59Ochil Hill Runners F48F20F405Runner82
8790Maitland Charles01:51:0555M67M5023Runner83
8852Fraser Vivien01:51:1256F21F507Runner84
8947Esson Derek01:51:41Falkirk Victoria Harriers M58M68M5024Runner85
9036De Quadra Susan01:51:50Springburn Harriers F60F22F601Runner86
91100McGale Gillian01:52:5947F23F406Runner87
92154Strath Stewart01:53:11Lothian Running Club M47M69M4023PC5
93148Smith Viki01:53:27Greenock Glenpark Harriers F49F24F407Runner88
94133Petrie Ian01:53:3943M70M4024Runner89
95112Mclinton Gary01:53:4251M71M5025Runner90
9612Beresford Lucinda01:53:5133F25F.SEN10Runner91
9731Craig Gareth01:54:3537M72M.SEN19PC6
9860Gray Steve01:55:0841M73M4025Runner92
993Aitken Sandra01:55:20Fife Athletic Club F63F26F602Runner93
10092Mason Gerard01:55:30Shettleston Harriers M60M74M605Runner94
101130Parker Pamela01:56:54Cumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club F56F27F508Runner95
102136Richards Carol01:57:44Hamilton Harriers F48F28F408Runner96
1038Beck Fiona01:57:5449F29F409Runner97
104142Shand Derek01:58:2543M75M4026PC7
10553Furmage George01:58:5351M76M5026Runner98
106169Wright Mo01:59:4842F30F4010Runner99
107124Munogee Claire02:00:3638F31F.SEN11Runner100
10839Douglas Victoria02:01:1038F32F.SEN12Runner101
109115McNeill William02:01:3768M77M606Runner102
110131Paterson Gill02:02:12Jogscotland F51F33F509Runner103
11140Downey Alison02:03:14Dunblane Runners F54F34F5010Runner104
112128Nelson Elaine02:03:1844F35F4011Runner105
113114McMunn Robert02:03:3025M78M.SEN20Runner106
114122Mulgrew AlisonDNF45F36F4012Runner107
11572Hutchison Kerri02:04:17Wee County Harriers F39F37F.SEN13Runner108
11626Coia Paul02:04:21Garscube Harriers M56M79M5027Runner109
117153Stewart Ada02:04:43Kirkintilloch Olympians F59F38F5011Runner110
1189Begg Liz02:05:5957F39F5012Runner111
11987MacSween Alastair02:07:25Wee County Harriers M52M80M5028Runner112
12037Deighan Alison02:09:1544F40F4013Runner113
12119Burrell Robert02:09:41Kilsyth Runners M40M81M4027Runner114
122139Ruiz Shiela02:10:0131F41F.SEN14Runner115
12380Lansley Della02:10:02Bellahouston Road Runners F58F42F5013Runner116
12446Eadington Eilidh02:10:44Wee County Harriers F18F43FU201Runner117
12513Bissett Brian02:11:31Wee County Harriers M55M82M5029Runner118
12675Joyce Alan02:12:2953M83M5030PC8
12796McDonald Alistair02:13:2468M84M607Runner119
12874Jones Einir02:14:3138F44F.SEN15Runner120
12969Hossack Ian02:15:5347M85M4028Runner121
13088MacSween Nickye02:18:5749F45F4014Runner122
131163Weir Jennifer02:18:58Wee County Harriers F43F46F4015Runner123
13268Horne Ria02:18:58Carnegie Harriers F42F47F4016Runner124
13328Cooke Marie02:19:0139F48F.SEN16Runner125
134104McGuire Alana02:24:2229F49F.SEN17Runner126
135147Smith Cormack02:38:08Bellahouston Road Runners M60M86M608Runner127
13679Lamond James02:42:5853M87M5031Runner128

Table data was last modified at UTC: October 24 2022 08:18:08.:-2022/mccover22.csv?v=1709646905