News

Page 1 of 15  > >>

May 4, 2021
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

Start List and Results
Kintyre Way Ultra 2021

Aug 24, 2020
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

The links for Live Results and Tracking are available.
The Results page shows that Start List at the moment.

Please remember "It’s the Ultra folks, but not as we know it."
Several aspects of the event will have to be different to keep in line with the Guidance from the Scottish Government and from Scottish Athletics.

Feb 1, 2020
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

Follow the link for Strathearn 2020 Results.
Follow the link for results - sorry for the delay, we had to sort out a few anomalies.

CMS - 2.2.15 - Bonaventure
 

Position Bib# Name   Time Type City
 1 31 Carol, Smellie  26:31.7 FEMALE Grangemouth
 2 57 Karen, Brierton  27:26.2 FEMALE North Queensferry
 3 59 Nicola, Callison 27:40.5 FEMALE Edinburgh
 4 84 Lynette, Deacon  27:49.9 FEMALE Torphichen
 5 8 Nicola, Fielding 29:52.1 FEMALE Glasgow
 6 70 Nicola, Mcguire  30:09.6 FEMALE Edinburgh
 7 75 Jennifer, Davidson 30:41.5 FEMALE Stirling
 8 60 Josie, Nye  31:27.8 FEMALE Faversham
 9 77 Robin, Barrie  32:09.4 FEMALE Biggar
 10 42 Carla, Mulrooney 33:07.0 FEMALE Motherwell
 11 50 Kirsty, Fraser  33:28.9 FEMALE Edinburgh
 12 40 Tina, Smith  33:46.8 FEMALE Airdrie
 13 65 Sancha, Martin  34:04.3 FEMALE Livingston
 14 20 Jane, Stein  34:37.9 FEMALE Denny
 15 41 Emma, Jones  34:53.5 FEMALE East Kilbride
 16 54 Dawn, Northey  34:53.8 FEMALE Blantyre  Glasgow
 17 74 Samantha, Thomson 35:00.6 FEMALE Bathgate
 18 36 Kelly, Smith  35:09.9 FEMALE West Lothian
 19 73 Anna, Hart  35:27.3 FEMALE Bathgate
 20 61 Morag, Logan  35:40.3 FEMALE Dalry
 21 81 Leeann, Kilgour  35:40.7 FEMALE Whitburn
 22 48 Vikki, Phelps  35:52.5 FEMALE Paisley
 23 11 Karen, Moore  36:54.9 FEMALE Glasgow
 24 10 Kirsty, Wilson  37:12.6 FEMALE Kilmarnock
 25 12 Amy, Wemyss  37:20.4 FEMALE Glasgow
 26 24 Natasha, Bahnsen 37:33.8 FEMALE Larbert
 27 19 Eve, Gray  38:06.1 FEMALE Plean
 28 18 Dawn, Rankin  38:06.5 FEMALE Falkirk
 29 63 Pamela, Sinclair 38:45.5 FEMALE Tranent
 30 49 Gillian, Lee  39:37.3 FEMALE Blantyre
 31 72 Pauline, Lockie  40:00.8 FEMALE Alloa
 32 16 Helen, Green  40:04.2 FEMALE Alloa
 33 9 Louise, Ferguson 41:37.8 FEMALE Uddingston
 34 4 Pauline, Smith  42:40.6 FEMALE Dundee
 35 3 Kimberley, Wilkinson 42:42.0 FEMALE Liff
 36 5 Wann, Deborah  42:42.4 FEMALE Newport-On-Tay
 37 6 Kelly, Caroline  42:44.7 FEMALE Dundee
 38 44 Lynne, Mcburney  44:10.6 FEMALE Renfrew
 39 43 Alison, Mccready 45:24.8 FEMALE Paisley
 40 27 Louise, Fullerton 47:42.1 FEMALE Falkirk
 41 28 Lynsey, Graham  47:48.8 FEMALE Linlithgow
 42 30 Jacqualine, Hamilton 47:59.7 FEMALE Stenhousemuir
 43 33 Diane, Kennedy  48:11.6 FEMALE Falkirk
 44 32 Colette, Glassey 48:12.3 FEMALE Falkirk